null

Transceivers/Media Converters

Transceivers/Media Converters

  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter
    Add to Cart

    Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter

    INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS

    $166.99
    The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with...
    507349
    $166.99
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $166.99
    Subtotal:
  • Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to ST, Multi-Mode, 1800 ft. (550 m) Media Converter
    Add to Cart

    Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to ST, Multi-Mode, 1800 ft. (550 m) Media Converter

    INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS

    $130.99
    The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved...
    506533
    $130.99
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $130.99
    Subtotal:
  • Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter
    Add to Cart

    Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

    INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS

    $91.99
    The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums. Expands the Size of an Existing Network...
    510493
    $91.99
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $91.99
    Subtotal:
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm
    Add to Cart

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

    Tripp Lite

    $192.00
    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex...
    N785001SC
    $192.00
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $192.00
    Subtotal:
  • Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm

    Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm

    Tripp Lite

    $99.20
    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic...
    N784001SC15
    $99.20
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $99.20
    Subtotal:
  • Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module

    Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $227.71
    The Cisco OneX Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules...
    CVRX2SFP10G
    $227.71
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $227.71
    Subtotal:
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

    Tripp Lite

    $64.00
    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the...
    N784001SC
    $64.00
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $64.00
    Subtotal:
  • TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter

    TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter

    TRENDnet

    $72.71
    The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x...
    TFC110S15
    $72.71
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $72.71
    Subtotal:
  • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

    TRENDnet

    $114.99
    The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x...
    TFC1000S20
    $114.99
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $114.99
    Subtotal:
  • Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 550M 850nm

    Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 550M 850nm

    Tripp Lite

    $152.00
    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features...
    N785001SCMM
    $152.00
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $152.00
    Subtotal:
  • TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

    TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

    $24.99
    The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with...
    MC220L
    $24.99
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $24.99
    Subtotal:
  • Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 Transceiver/Media Converter

    Ubiquiti Networks, Inc

    $33.56
    Optical Data Transport for Outdoor POE Devices The FiberPoEâ„¢ connects remote PoE devices and provides data and power using fiber and DC cabling. Fiber-to-Ethernet Conversion The FiberPoE provides fiber connectivity to any PoE device. Designed for Outdoor...
    FPOEG2
    $33.56
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $33.56
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart