Modules

Modules

  • Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $570.93
    The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products...
    $570.93
    Quick view
  • Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet WAN Network Interface Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $2,173.21
    Cisco® Gigabit Ethernet WAN Modules bring high-density Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and copper (RJ-45) 1 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) connectivity to the Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs). Providing maximum flexibility,...
    $2,173.21
    Quick view
  • Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Transceiver Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $270.95
    The 1000BASE-T (GLC-T) SFP module is compliant with IEEE 802.3:2000 and plugs into a standard Gigabit Ethernet SFP module port. It operates on standard Category 5 wiring and has an RJ-45 connector.Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for...
    $270.95
    Quick view
  • Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $1,132.83
    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port...
    $1,132.83
    Quick view
  • ZYXEL SFP+ Module

    ZyXEL Communications Corp.

    $175.00
    With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelityOptimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivityWith...
    $175.00
    Quick view
  • Cisco Expansion Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $409.43
    Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distancesUp to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performanceWith 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data...
    $409.43
    Quick view
  • Cisco SFP+ Module

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $621.29
    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides...
    $621.29
    Quick view
  • Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $1,207.83
    Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network componentsTypically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a...
    $1,207.83
    Quick view
  • Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GLCTERF

    Cisco Systems, Inc

    $283.55
    Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transferGigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speedsWith 1000Base-T technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted...
    $283.55
    Quick view