null
StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - USB to Open SFP Adapter - Gigabit Network Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber(SMF) US1GA30SFP

MPN:
US1GA30SFP
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$256.99

Description

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - USB to Open SFP Adapter - Gigabit Network Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber(SMF) - USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - USB to SFP Adapter - Gigabit Network Adapter for USB-A computers - 1 GbE Realtek RTL8153-VB-CG Multi-mode (MMF) & Single mode (SMF) Fiber 9K Jumbo Frame VLAN - Bus Powered - Open SFP slot MSA compliant 2-yr Warranty
View AllClose

Additional Information

Environmental Certification:
WEEE,RoHS
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Packaged Quantity:
1
Limited Warranty:
2 Year
Package Contents:
  • USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP
  • 1 x Quick-Start Guide
Form Factor:
External
Country of Origin:
China
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
View AllClose