null

Legrand Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC

SKU:
MGBSX1LEG
UPC:
757120666783
MPN:
MGBSX1-LEG
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$62.99
OR

Description

This Linksys® MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF Up to 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
View AllClose