Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA

SKU:
SFP10GSRSLEG
UPC:
757120666752
MPN:
SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$354.99

Out of stock

Description

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF (OM3)
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <0.8W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
View AllClose