null

Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Fiber SFP Module, LC, Single-Mode, 49.7 miles (80 km)

SKU:
545044
UPC:
766623545044
MPN:
545044
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$240.99
OR

Out of stock

Description

The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545044) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-ZX-SMD, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
View AllClose