Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

SKU:
SFP10GSR
UPC:
882658167003
MPN:
SFP-10G-SR=
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,035.48

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

View AllClose