Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter

SKU:
GLCGE100FX
UPC:
746320977003
MPN:
GLC-GE-100FX=
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$263.88

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

View AllClose