null

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter

UPC:
746320977003
MPN:
GLC-GE-100FX=
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
$263.88
OR

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
View AllClose

Additional Information

Manufacturer Part Number:
GLC-GE-100FX=
Product Name:
100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Compatibility:
Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Width:
2.2"
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name:
Cisco
Height:
0.4"
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Depth:
0.5"
Product Type:
SFP
Limited Warranty:
90
View AllClose