null

C2G 5m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft

UPC:
757120265665
MPN:
26566
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $47.99
$20.40
— You save $27.59
OR

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
View AllClose

Additional Information

Color:
Yellow
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Product Type:
Network Cable
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
5m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Manufacturer Part Number:
26566
Manufacturer:
Legrand Group
View AllClose