null

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft

UPC:
757120330486
MPN:
33048
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $32.99
$19.97
— You save $13.02
OR

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Crush Resistant
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
View AllClose

Additional Information

Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Product Type:
Network Cable
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Manufacturer:
C2G
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number:
33048
Color:
Aqua
View AllClose