null

C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft

UPC:
757120011422
MPN:
01142
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $155.99
$126.72
— You save $29.27
OR

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
View AllClose

Additional Information

Manufacturer Part Number:
01142
Product Name:
50m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type:
Network Cable
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Manufacturer:
C2G
Brand Name:
C2G
Color:
Aqua
View AllClose