null

C2G 2m LC-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft

UPC:
757120331643
MPN:
33164
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $26.99
$15.60
— You save $11.39
OR

Description

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
View AllClose

Additional Information

Color:
Orange
Manufacturer Part Number:
33164
Product Name:
2m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Product Type:
Network Cable
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Manufacturer:
C2G
Brand Name:
C2G
View AllClose