null

C2G 12m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 40ft

UPC:
757120010074
MPN:
01007
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $64.99
$45.62
— You save $19.37
OR

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
View AllClose

Additional Information

Color:
Aqua
Product Name:
12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number:
01007
Product Type:
Network Cable
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Brand Name:
C2G
Manufacturer:
Legrand Group
View AllClose