TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

SKU:
MC220L
UPC:
657379373367
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$29.31

Out of stock

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.


  • Connect different types of media within a network with this single port
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
View AllClose